(95% handicap allowance)
Division One Results | Points | |
1st | Robert Patrick(11) Glenbervie | 37 |
2nd | Michael Kean(-1) Torrance Park | 36 |
3rd | Scott Kerr(6) Braehead (Alloa) | 35 |
4th | Graeme Salmond(10) Brechin | 35 |
5th | Gordon Adams(7) Prestwick St Nicholas | 35 |
6th | R McLean(8) Dunnikier Park | 34 |
7th | Graham Box(14) Stirling | 34 |
8th | Kevin J Willaghan(11) Braehead (Alloa) | 34 |
9th | Douglas Gorman(5) Windyhill | 34 |
10th | Tim Lewis(8) | 33 |
11th | Kenneth Ward(9) Balbirnie Park | 33 |
12th | James McCullagh(0) Kilmarnock (Barassie) | 33 |
13th | Graeme Innes(9) Marine | 33 |
14th | Archie Wylie(4) Drumpellier | 33 |
15th | Terry Anderson(7) Craigielaw Golf Club | 33 |
16th | Brian Harle(7) | 32 |
17th | Phil Brownlie(9) Braehead (Alloa) | 32 |
18th | J Gordon Forbes(7) Luffness New | 32 |
19th | Ian Towson(6) Ladybank | 31 |
20th | Alan Cleland(14) Ratho Park | 31 |
21st | Alex Lawrie(11) Muckhart | 31 |
22nd | paul nicholson(13) Caldwell | 31 |
23rd | Tom Anderson(14) Bathgate | 31 |
24th | Steven D Graham(10) Kinghorn | 31 |
25th | Craig Kirk(11) Balbirnie Park | 31 |
26th | Robert Campbell(10) Grangemouth | 31 |
27th | Robin Scott Enderwitz(4) Kinghorn | 30 |
28th | Mitchell Wallace(9) Grangemouth Golf Club | 30 |
29th | Graham Leslie(8) Dundas Parks | 30 |
30th | Donald Campbell(9) | 30 |
31st | Andrew Robertson(11) Pitreavie (Dunfermline) | 30 |
32nd | Alistair Batchen(11) Blairgowrie | 30 |
33rd | R B Mustard(6) Ladybank | 30 |
34th | EDDIE O'HARE(11) Carluke | 30 |
35th | Melville Bryce(13) Falkirk | 29 |
36th | Stanley Hepburn(12) Newburgh-On-Ythan | 29 |
37th | James Borland(11) Hamilton | 29 |
38th | Ian Jeavons(7) Dunbar Golf Club | 29 |
39th | Mark Fowler(6) Harburn | 29 |
40th | richard nicol(9) | 29 |
41st | TOM MCCABE(10) Pitreavie (Dunfermline) | 28 |
42nd | Mark Grubb(13) Craigmillar Park | 28 |
43rd | Derek Smart(8) Royal Montrose Mercantile | 28 |
44th | John Mitchell(3) Grange & Broughty | 28 |
45th | Brian Dick(5) Alyth | 28 |
46th | Kenny Turnbull(4) Binny | 28 |
47th | Jeremy Murphy(13) Craigmillar Park | 28 |
48th | Jim Little(10) Archerfield Links | 27 |
49th | Alan McGowan(12) Dukes St Andrews | 27 |
50th | Aftab Ahmad(12) Balmore Ltd | 27 |
51st | Jock McLean(8) Balbirnie Park | 27 |
52nd | Robert Spence(11) Braehead (Alloa) | 26 |
53rd | William Wilson(10) Hamilton | 26 |
54th | Remo Medinelli(7) Blairgowrie | 26 |
55th | Andrew Stark(10) Glenbervie Golf Club | 26 |
56th | Douglas Millar(13) Bathgate | 26 |
57th | Jim Brown(9) Grangemouth | 25 |
58th | Pete Jarvie(14) Hamilton Golf Club | 25 |
59th | Richard Brown(2) | 25 |
60th | drew wallace(12) Dunnikier Park | 25 |
61st | Stewart Clark(10) | 24 |
62nd | David Bell(10) Pitreavie (Dunfermline) | 23 |
63rd | David G Anderson(12) Craigmillar Park | 23 |
64th | Colin Matheson(12) New St Andrews | 23 |
65th | Alan Breeze(9) Balbirnie Park | 23 |
66th | Alan Farquharson(8) Dundas Parks | 23 |
67th | Colin Izatt(4) Balbirnie Park | 21 |
68th | Duncan McKinley(11) | 20 |
69th | john anderson(13) Balfron Golf Society | 19 |